Country Coronavirus Spread in the Middle East

Falafel IRGC Sniper Epidemiologist Experience
World Health Organization Will Start Testing for Coronavirus in Idlib
Assad Regime Claims War-Ravaged Country is Coronavirus Free

UPDATED MARCH 29, 2020 – Some countries around the world are recording hundreds of new cases a day. One such country is Iran, which has become the epicenter of the spread of the COVID-19 in the whole Middle East region. Below is a “test chart” and a “table” listing the latest country coronavirus spread in the Middle East.

COUNTRY BY COUNTRY CORONAVIRUS SPREAD IN THE MIDDLE EAST

COVID-19 incubates for up to 14 days. Unless a country tests its people for the virus, there is no way of knowing the exact number of cases and who is spreading it. Testing has been slow and late in many countries, including the United States. The numbers in the chart below tell the real story. Incidentally, the less tests a country performs, the higher the chance the disease will spread uncontrollably.

ASSAD MUZZLING DATA

As far as Syria is concerned, as of March 27, incredibly the Assad regime is reporting five cases of the COVID-19 spreading in the country. Despite the number of mercenaries Iran recruits from highly contagious countries to fight alongside the Assad forces. Including its own IRGC.

Stories have surfaced already that the regime is muzzling Syrian doctors from disclosing the information to the outside world.

The New Cases column adjusts every 12-24 hours on the basis of each country reporting their new cases. Some of the Arab countries lack the resources to accurately report cases every 24 hours. This might explain why some of the columns for New Cases and Latest Deaths are empty.

The table below is as accurate as is the reporting provided by the respective Middle Eastern government authorities.

IRAN IS LYING ABOUT ITS DEATH RATE

In MENA, Iran has it the worst because of brisk commercial activities between Iran and China, which include oil buying and selling in defiance of U.S. sanctions against Iran.

Satellite images and videos have surfaced of mass graves the Iranian regime dug out to bury the dead by the thousands.

Australian ABC News wrote:

Satellite images appear to show evidence of mass burial pits in Iran to accommodate a growing number of deaths from the coronavirus outbreak, as experts question Iran’s official death toll.

Iranian IRGC terrorists are fighting in Syria and Yemen. Yet, both countries reported a very low infection rate.

Last Updated: MARCH 31, 2020 - 05:05 PM EST

COUNTRYTOTAL CASESNEW CASESTOTAL DEATHS
Syria
10
0
2
Iran44605+3110
2898

Turkey13531+2704214
Israel5358+66320
Saudi Arabia1563+1108
Qatar781+882
Algeria716+13244
Egypt710+5446
Iraq694+6450
UAE664+536
Morocco602+4636
Bahrain567+524
Lebanon463+1712
Tunisia36210
Kuwait289+23No Death
Jordan274+65
Oman192+13No Death
Palestinian Authorities119+21
Libya8No Death
Listing of ALL MENA countries with coronavirus cases reported to include a daily update column and the number of deaths reported. The table is updated several times a day.

Table Country Coronavirus Spread in the Middle East

 

COMMENTS

WORDPRESS: 0
DISQUS:
RSS
Follow by Email
YouTube